1996 Catalina Classic - Final Results

Overall

 
PLACE NAME CLASS

TIME

1 STONER, JEFF U 6.28.03
2 JONES, DAWSON U 6.36.57
3 KERBOX, BUZZY U 6.42.36
4 FEIGHAN, MARK U 6.52.59
5 BROWN, BEAU U 6.53.15
6 FAIRBROTHER, STEVE U 6.57.52
7 MANN, DAN U 7.20.12
8 DANIELS, KYLE S 7.22.36
9 LEVY, MARK S 7.25.07
10 HUTTON, GRIFF S 7.32.42
11 HAMILTON, LAIRD U 7.39.03
12 CURRY, PETER U 7.39.55
13 BONAR, DOUG S 7.44.09
14 ALLEN, TOM U 7.53.19
15 CURRIE, GRANT S 7.54.53
16 DAVID, SCOTT U 7.57.05
17 ZELLER, BRIAN S 8.01.31
18 HARNISH, MICHAEL U 8.04.11
19 SCHULEIN, MARK U 8.04.26
20 LITTER, MIKE U 8.05.31
21 WILLIAMS, ROD S 8.08.07
22 COOK, JOHN U 8.14.55
23 WILLIAMS, RICK U 8.18.26
24 LAGUE, CLYDE U 8.21.17
25 YOAKLEY, DAVID U 8.23.00
26 RAUTH, TOM S 8.25.21
27 AMBROSI, JOANNE S 8.27.23
28 PINGREE, RYAN S 8.28.58
29 DOUGLAS, GILES U 8.33.15
30 OLSEN, GARY U 8.33.34
31 ROGERS, MIKE S 8.35.06
32 LINCOLN, SCOTT S 8.36.48
33 MARCKX, MICHAEL U 8.45.09
34 CONWAY, SCOTT U 9.07.57
35 BRIMER, TK S 9.19.53
36 LUNDQUIST, REX S 9.39.26
37 YANKOCY, STEVE U 9.48.18
38 BARNESON, LEE S 9.56.48
  KENNEDY, KIP U DNF
  PULASKI, CASS S DNF
  BERG, DAVE U DNF
  BARK, JOE U DNF
  BURKE, KEVIN U DNF
  SCHECKMAN, JAY S DNF
  GEORGE, SAM U DNF
  WALDBAUM, JOSH U DNF
  CONNER, GRANVILLE S DNF
  KNIGHT, RICHARD U DNF
  BUTLER, TODD U DNF
  LUNDQUIST, JACK U DNF
  NORDINE, LEO U DNF
  WELDAY, CRAIG U DNF
  RUSSELL, JAY U DNF
  TIMPSON, JEFF U DNF
  SULLIVAN, BRENDON U DNF
  WALLS, MATT U DNF
  YOUNG, JIM U DNF
  KABRIS, GEORGE U DNF
  MURASKO, MATT S DNF
  WERNER, MAX S DNF
  GREENHAIGH, JOHN S DNF
  HEAD, KEITH U DNF
  BIXBY, TONY S DNF
  RITCHIE/BUTLER, D. S DNF

 

Unlimited Class

 
1 STONER, JEFF 6.28.03
2 JONES, DAWSON 6.36.57
3 KERBOX, BUZZY 6.42.36
4 FEIGHAN, MARK 6.52.59
5 BROWN, BEAU 6.53.15
6 FAIRBROTHER, STEVE 6.57.52
7 MANN, DAN 7.20.12
8 HAMILTON, LAIRD 7.39.03
9 CURRY, PETER 7.39.55
10 ALLEN, TOM 7.53.19
11 DAVID, SCOTT 7.57.05
12 HARNISH, MICHAEL 8.04.11
13 SCHULEIN, MARK 8.04.26
14 LITTER, MIKE 8.05.31
15 COOK, JOHN 8.14.55
16 WILLIAMS, RICK 8.18.26
17 LAGUE, CLYDE 8.21.17
18 YOAKLEY, DAVID 8.23.00
19 DOUGLAS, GILES 8.33.15
20 OLSEN, GARY 8.33.34
21 MARCKX, MICHAEL 8.45.09
22 CONWAY, SCOTT 9.07.57
23 YANKOCY, STEVE 9.48.18

 

Stock Class

 
1 DANIELS, KYLE 7.22.36
2 LEVY, MARK 7.25.07
3 HUTTON, GRIFF 7.32.42
4 BONAR, DOUG 7.44.09
5 CURRIE, GRANT 7.54.53
6 ZELLER, BRIAN 8.01.31
7 WILLIAMS, ROD 8.08.07
8 RAUTH, TOM 8.25.21
9 AMBROSI, JOANNE 8.27.23
10 PINGREE, RYAN 8.28.58
11 ROGERS, MIKE 8.35.06
12 LINCOLN, SCOTT 8.36.48
13 BRIMER, TK 9.19.53
14 LUNDQUIST, REX 9.39.26
15 BARNESON, LEE 9.56.48
 

Copyright 1996-2001 Eaton Enterprises