1998 Catalina Classic - Final Results

Overall

 

Place

Name Class Time
1 GAIR, TIM U 5:16.52
2 KABRIS, GEORGE U 5:31.36
3 BROWN, BEAU U 5:33.13
4 FIEGHAN, MARK U 5:44.33
5 MANN, DAN U 5:49.43
6 BUTLER, TODD U 5:50.24
7 RUSSELL, CHRIS U 5:55.41
8 FAIRBROTHER, STEVE U 5:57.56
9 HOXIE, ADAM U 5:59.44
10 RUSSELL, JAY U 6:03.47
11 BARK, JOE U 6:04.25
12 ROBERTS, FRED U 6:06.50
13 DANIELS, KYLE S 6:08.44
14 MARCAL, VITOR U 6:10.48
15 CURRIE, GRANT S 6:20.34
16 WALLS, MATT U 6:22.32
17 LEWIS, JEFF U 6:30.26
18 INSCORE, MIKE S 6:31.40
19 MIRICH, PET U 6:33.16
20 LINCOLN, SCOTT S 6:36.41
21 GILLOT, JEFF U 6:37.11
22 PARTRIDGE, TOM U 6:42.15
23 STREETER, MATT U 6:42.16
24 CRUZ, JP U 6:42.28
25 ROGERS, MIKE S 6:47.03
26 CONWAY, SCOTT U 6:47.43
27 LANE, BRIAN U 6:48.50
28 MC DONALD, IAN U 6:48.53
29 BROWINING, GREG U 6:50.20
30 COMEN, CRAIG S 6:53.24
31 KINTZ, KEVIN U 6:56.41
32 HARNISH, MIKE U 6:57.54
33 KINGERY, KATY S 6:57.56
34 MURASKO, MATT U 6:59.54
35 SCHERTZER, KEN S 7:12.47
36 REARDON, PAT U 7:14.38
37 ALLEN, TOM U 7:17.05
38 YANKOCY, STEVE S 7:19.38
39 LUNDQUIST, JACK U 7:19.56
40 JAMES, BEAU U 7:20.50
41 SULLIVAN, BRENDAN U 7:23.08
42 CAPPA, MARK U 7:26.31
43 BRIMER, TK S 7:26.33
44 KENNEDY, KIP U 7:26.35
45 BARNESON, LEE S 7:26.37
46 O'SHAUGNNESSY, MIKE U 7:33.33
47 WILTJER, JONATHAN U 7:34.33
48 CONNELLY, TRESA S 7:39.44
49 WILTJER, SCOTT U 7:39.46
50 BILLMAN, SARAH U 7:53.10
51 CURTISS, PHILLIP S 7:56.34
52 COWHERD, JIM U 8:00.57
53 VAN CLEVE, CHUCK U 8:02.41
54 YUDOVIN, DAVID S 8:06.00
55 PULASKI, CASIMIR S 8:34.33
56 YOUNG, JIMMY U 8:54.00
57 CODY, KEVIN U 9:15.00

 

Unlimited Class

1 GAIR, TIM 5:16.52
2 KABRIS, GEORGE 5:31.36
3 BROWN, BEAU 5:33.13
4 FIEGHAN, MARK 5:44.33
5 MANN, DAN 5:49.43
6 BUTLER, TODD 5:50.24
7 RUSSELL, CHRIS 5:55.41
8 FAIRBROTHER, STEVE 5:57.56
9 HOXIE, ADAM 5:59.44
10 RUSSELL, JAY 6:03.47
11 BARK, JOE 6:04.25
12 ROBERTS, FRED 6:06.50
13 MARCAL, VITOR 6:10.48
14 WALLS, MATT 6:22.32
15 LEWIS, JEFF 6:30.26
16 MIRICH, PET 6:33.16
17 GILLOT, JEFF 6:37.11
18 PARTRIDGE, TOM 6:42.15
19 STREETER, MATT 6:42.16
20 CRUZ, JP 6:42.28
21 CONWAY, SCOTT 6:47.43
22 LANE, BRIAN 6:48.50
23 MC DONALD, IAN 6:48.53
24 BROWINING, GREG 6:50.20
25 KINTZ, KEVIN 6:56.41
26 HARNISH, MIKE 6:57.54
27 MURASKO, MATT 6:59.54
28 REARDON, PAT 7:14.38
29 ALLEN, TOM 7:17.05
30 LUNDQUIST, JACK 7:19.56
31 JAMES, BEAU 7:20.50
32 SULLIVAN, BRENDAN 7:23.08
33 CAPPA, MARK 7:26.31
34 KENNEDY, KIP 7:26.35
35 O'SHAUGNNESSY, MIKE 7:33.33
36 WILTJER, JONATHAN 7:34.33
37 WILTJER, SCOTT 7:39.46
38 BILLMAN, SARAH 7:53.10
39 COWHERD, JIM 8:00.57
40 VAN CLEVE, CHUCK 8:02.41
41 YOUNG, JIMMY 8:54.00
42 CODY, KEVIN 9:15.00

Stock Class

1 DANIELS, KYLE 6:08.44
2 CURRIE, GRANT 6:20.34
3 INSCORE, MIKE 6:31.40
4 LINCOLN, SCOTT 6:36.41
5 ROGERS, MIKE 6:47.03
6 COMEN, CRAIG 6:53.24
7 KINGERY, KATY 6:57.56
8 SCHERTZER, KEN 7:12.47
9 YANKOCY, STEVE 7:19.38
10 BRIMER, TK 7:26.33
11 BARNESON, LEE 7:26.37
12 CONNELLY, TRESA 7:39.44
13 CURTISS, PHILLIP 7:56.34
14 YUDOVIN, DAVID 8:06.00
15 PULASKI, CASIMIR 8:34.33
 

Copyright 1996-2001 Eaton Enterprises