Main Surfboards Paddleboards Information

Names on the Catalina Classic Perpetual Trophy

 
YEAR NAME CLASS TIME OVERALL CLASS
1955 GRIGG, RICK S 8.27.14 1 1
0 REIMER, CHARLIE S 8.41.56 2 2
1956 BRIGHT, MIKE U 5.48.15 1 1
0 REIMER, CHARLIE U 5.57.00 2 2
0 ZAHN, TOM S 6.42.19 5 1
0 NOLL, GREGG S 7.17.00 8 2
1957 BRIGHT, MIKE U 6.35.42 1 1
0 BREAM, ROY U 7.18.33 4 2
0 ZAHN, TOM S 6.38.36 2 1
0 HOGAN, BOB S 6.59.43 3 2
1958 ZAHN, TOM U 5.29.37 1 1
0 PIPER, JIM U 5.36.28 2 2
0 REIMER, CHARLIE S 6.10.00 3 1
0 HOGAN, BOB S 6.29.00 6 2
1960 ZAHN, TOM U 6.14.45 1 1
0 MOLLICA, JIM U 6.29.20 2 2
0 AABERG, KEMP S 6.58.39 4 1
0 DOYLE, MIKE S 6.59.14 5 2
1982 JERGER, KIP U 6.45.53 1 1
0 BOHN, KARL U 7.20.41 2 2
0 STEVENS, TERRY S 8.00.13 3 1
0 DAVEY, CHUCK S 8.20.00 4 2
1983 YOUNG, MIKE U 6.34.30 1 1
0 STEVENS, TERRY U 6.56.06 2 2
0 GATES, TIM S 8.17.29 5 1
0 EVANS, CAMERON S 9.06.36 7 2
1984 YOUNG, MIKE U 5.43.59 1 1
0 BARK, JOE U 5.53.54 2 2
0 MAXWELL, WOODY S 6.04.19 4 1
0 HOLSIZER, GREG S 6.33.57 7 2
1985 YOUNG, MIKE U 5.48.17 1 1
0 RENNER, BRIAN U 5.59.47 2 2
0 MAXWELL, WOODY S 6.32.56 4 1
0 RINK, GENE S 6.38.34 5 2
1986 RENNER, BRIAN U 5.32.21 1 1
0 YOUNG, MIKE U 5.35.37 2 2
0 RINK, GENE S 6.00.28 4 1
0 MAXWELL, WOODY S 6.17.22 5 2
1987 RINK, GENE U 5.21.38 1 1
0 YOUNG, MIKE U 5.27.28 2 2
0 FEIGHAN, MARK S 6.07.38 4 1
0 HILL, ANDY S 6.58.41 11 2
1988 BARK, JOE U 6.11.51 1 1
0 HAMILTON, MICHAEL U 6.20.57 2 2
0 MOLLICA, JIM S 7.02.34 6 1
0 KUCERA, JOHN S 7.28.45 10 2
1989 BARK, JOE U 6.42.13 1 1
0 FAIRBROTHER, STEVE U 6.49.42 2 2
0 SKARMAN, DAVID S 7.08.28 6 1
0 KLUEBER, DARRELL S 7.10.54 7 2
1990 JOHNSON, PETE U 6.11.50 1 1
0 BARK, JOE U 6.17.13 2 2
0 KLUEBER, DARRELL S 6.47.00 8 1
0 SKARMAN, DAVID S 6.48.48 9 2
1991 RINK, GENE U 5.46.16 1 1
0 FAIRBROTHER, STEVE U 6.04.48 2 2
0 KABRIS, GEORGE S 6.27.07 5 1
0 PSOMAS, STEVE S 6.42.32 10 2
1992 STONER, JEFF U 6.37.26 2 1
0 JOHNSON, PETE U 6.38.26 3 2
0 SHEA, BRENDON S 6.16.52 1 1
0 KABRIS, GEORGE S 6.52.42 5 2
1993 STONER, JEFF U 5.43.21 1 1
0 FAIRBROTHER,STEVE U 5.52.45 2 2
0 KABRIS, GEORGE S 6.10.11 4 1
0 FEIGHAN, MARK S 6.16.18 5 2
1994 KABRIS, GEORGE U 6.00.07 1 1
0 FAIRBROTHER, STEVE U 6.09.12 2 2
0 FEIGHAN, MARK S 6.26.52 4 1
0 HUTTON, GRIFF S 6.34.56 5 2
1995 FEIGHAN, MARK U 5.56.43 1 1
0 FAIRBROTHER, STEVE U 5.59.27 2 2
0 JESTER, FRANK S 6.27.21 9 1
0 CORLISS, TIMOTHY S 6.31.32 10 2
1996 STONER, JEFF U 6.28.03 1 1
0 JONES, DAWSON U 6.36.57 2 2
0 DANIELS, KYLE S 7.22.36 8 1
0 LEVY, MARK S 7.25.07 9 2
1997 KABRIS, GEORGE U 5.23.33 1 1
0 ZELLER, BRIAN U 5.39.50 2 2
0 DANIELS, KYLE S 6.28.38 15 1
0 INSCORE, MIKE S 6.31.27 16 2
1998 GAIR, TIM U 5:16.52 1 1
0 KABRIS, GEORGE U 5:31.36 2 2
0 DANIELS, KYLE S 6:08.44 13 1
0 CURRIE, GRANT S 6:20.34 15 2
1999 GAIR, TIM U 5:02.12 1 1
0 RINK, GENE U 5:05.14 2 2
0 FORTUNE, GARY S 5:55.31 21 1
0 INSCORE, MIKE S 5:59.57 24 2
2000  ZELLER, BRIAN U 5:29:37 1 1
   GAIR, TIM U 5:37:53 2 2
  JONES, DYLAN S 6:18:01 12 1
  ADDISON, RYAN S 6:31:21 15 2
2001 DANIELS, KYLE U 5:16.28 1 1
  RICHARDSON, SEAN U 5:18.03 2 2
  ADDISON, RYAN S 6:04.55 11 1
  JONES, DYLAN S 6:08.59 14 2
2002

Mitchell, Jamie

U

5:29:33

1 1
 

Zeller, Brian

U

5:32:14

2 2
  Duryea, Tom S 6:24:42 9 1
  Meech, Eric S

6:39:06

12 2
2003

Richardson, Sean

U 5:16:40 1 1
 

Addison, Ryan

U 5:26:30 2 2
  Duryea, Tom S 6:15:20 17 1
 

Murphy, Michael

S 6:24:40 20 2
2004 Addison, Ryan U 5:09:40 1 1
  DANIELS, KYLE U 5:14:01 2 2
  Duryea, Tom S 6:03:32 21 1
 

SZYMANSKI, BRIAN

S 6:19:00 26 2
2005 ZELLER, BRIAN U 5:20:49 1 1
  ADDISON, RYAN U 5:26:40 2 2
  SZYMANSKI, BRIAN S 6:08:30 12 1
  O'CONNOR, BRIAN S 6:33:34 25 2
2006 DANIELS, KYLE U 5:36:07 1 1
  MITCHELL, JAMIE U 5:38:47 2 2
  SZYMANSKI, BRIAN S 6:28:14 12 1
  WATSON, KEONI S 6:37:16 16 2
2007 DANIELS, KYLE U 5:47:05 1 1
  ADDISON, RYAN U 5:53:44 2 2
  WATSON, KEONI S 6:30:49 15 1
  CARR, MICHAEL S 6:42:07 20 2
2008 CARVIN, CHAD U 5:04:16 1 1
  POWER, KYLE U 5:17:42 2 2
  CARR, MICHAEL S 5:57:35 14 1
  SZYMANSKI, BRIAN S 5:58:36 15 2
2009 ANDERSON, TYLER U 5:16:23 1 1
  ADDISON, RYAN U 5:22:33 2 2
  BOURGET, TITO S 5:55:48 17 1
  SCOGGINS, SHANE S 5:58:07 20 2
2010 BUCKLEY, ADAM U 5:34:06 1 1
  BRIAN ROCHELEAU U 5:41:03 2 2
  Duryea, Tom S 6:14:00 10 1
  SULLIVAN, MATT S 6:17:15 13 2

  
Copyright 2009 Eaton Enterprises. All rights reserved.