2002 Catalina Classic Paddleboard Race
August 25, 2002  / 32 miles / Isthmus, Catalina Island to Manhattan Beach, CA


Overall

OVERALL NAME 

TIME 

CLASS PLACE
         

1

Mitchell, Jamie

5:29:33

UL 1

2

Zeller, Brian

5:32:14

UL 2

3

Richardson, Sean

5:42:26

UL 3

4

Kabris, George

5:51:10

UL 4

5

Shaun, Jappe

6:13:18

UL 5

6

Schulein, Mark

6:19:06

UL 6

7

Lincoln, Scott

6:22:29

UL 7

8

Russell, Jay

6:23:43

UL 8
9

Duryea, Tom

6:24:42

S 1
10

Wyler, Bob

6:24:49

UL 9
11

Sutherland, Tim

6:35:58

UL 10
12

Meech, Eric

6:39:06

S 2
13

Fairbrother, Steve

6:40:15

UL 11
14

Ericson, Sten

6:41:41

UL 12
15

Douglas, Giles

6:45:02

UL 13
16

Carr, Michael

6:46:27

UL 14
17

Duncan, Kanesa

6:47:00

UL 15
18

McCaverty, Brian

6:53:23

UL 16
19

Bark, Joe

6:55:19

UL 17
20

Regan, John

6:57:39

UL 18
21

Ericson, Jeff

6:57:53

UL 19
22

Cairns, Jane

6:59:54

S 3
23

Ramos, George

7:02:38

S 4
24

Streeter, Matthew

7:04:15

UL 20
25

McDaniel, Jared

7:04:26

S 5
26

Murphy, Michael

7:05:16

S 6
27

Smart, Matt

7:06:57

UL 21
28

Beek, Joe

7:08:06

S 7
29

Burger, Ryan

7:08:56

UL 22
30

Thompson, Chris

7:15:56

UL 23
31

Virgilio, Joe

7:22:11

UL 24
32

Loren, Jon

7:22:22

S 8
33

Hoxie, Adam

7:22:25

UL 25
34

McDonald, Ian

7:29:16

UL 26
35

Barneson, Lee

7:33:34

UL 27
36

Lopez, Victor

7:37:20

UL 28
37

Ritter, Tim

7:37:49

UL

29

38

Barbosa, Edward

7:38:34

UL

30

39

McMullen, Jonathan

7:44:36

UL

31

40

Adams, Jake

7:45:05

UL

32

41

Curtiss, Phil

7:45:35

UL

33

42

Gillott, Jeff

7:50:05

UL

34

43

MacEachern, Mark

7:51:38

UL

35

44

Loren, George

7:59:30

UL

36

45

Leibow, Rick

8:06:37

UL

37

46

McMullen, John W.

8:10:35

UL

38

47

Yudovin, David

8:11:36

S 9
48

Conway, Scott

8:12:10

S 10
49

Yankocy, Steve

8:15:04

S 11
50

Carroll, John L.

8:13:18

UL

39

51

Brightwell, Greg

8:17:51

UL

40

52

Grebbin, Bryan

8:18:55

UL

41

53

Herton, Tom

8:19:16

UL

42

54

Young, Paul

8:20:09

UL

43

55

Weston, Willard

8:21:22

UL

44

56

Curtiss, Tom

8:25:27

UL

45

57

Martin, Mike

8:29:13

UL

46

58

Massman, Nick

8:30:09

UL

47

59

Hoshko, Stephen

8:31:14

UL

48

60

Hamilton, Jack

8:36:30

UL

49

61

Cody, Kevin

8:41:55

UL

50

62

Cappa, Mark

8:43:00

UL

51

63

VanCleve, Chuck

8:44:07

UL

52

64

Pulaski, Casimir

8:50:33

UL

53

65

Stone, Wes

9:17:00

UL

54

66

Ambrosi, Joanne

10:05:00

S 12
67

Blasman, Ross

10:08:00

UL

55

68

Munemitsu, Keith

10:11:00

UL

56



Unlimited Class

PLACE

NAME

TIME

       

1

Mitchell, Jamie

5:29:33

2

Zeller, Brian

5:32:14

3

Richardson, Sean

5:42:26

4

Kabris, George

5:51:10

5

Shaun, Jappe

6:13:18

6

Schulein, Mark

6:19:06

7

Lincoln, Scott

6:22:29

8

Russell, Jay

6:23:43

9

Wyler, Bob

6:24:49

10

Sutherland, Tim

6:35:58

11

Fairbrother, Steve

6:40:15

12

Ericson, Sten

6:41:41

13

Douglas, Giles

6:45:02

14

Carr, Michael

6:46:27

15

Duncan, Kanesa

6:47:00

16

McCaverty, Brian

6:53:23

17

Bark, Joe

6:55:19

18

Regan, John

6:57:39

19

Ericson, Jeff

6:57:53

20

Streeter, Matthew

7:04:15

21

Smart, Matt

7:06:57

22

Burger, Ryan

7:08:56

23

Thompson, Chris

7:15:56

24

Virgilio, Joe

7:22:11

25

Hoxie, Adam

7:22:25

26

McDonald, Ian

7:29:16

27

Barneson, Lee

7:33:34

28

Lopez, Victor

7:37:20

29

Ritter, Tim

7:37:49

30

Barbosa, Edward

7:38:34

31

McMullen, Jonathan

7:44:36

32

Adams, Jake

7:45:05

33

Curtiss, Phil

7:45:35

34

Gillott, Jeff

7:50:05

35

MacEachern, Mark

7:51:38

36

Loren, George

7:59:30

37

Leibow, Rick

8:06:37

38

McMullen, John W.

8:10:35

39

Carroll, John L.

8:13:18

40

Brightwell, Greg

8:17:51

41

Grebbin, Bryan

8:18:55

42

Herton, Tom

8:19:16

43

Young, Paul

8:20:09

44

Weston, Willard

8:21:22

45

Curtiss, Tom

8:25:27

46

Martin, Mike

8:29:13

47

Massman, Nick

8:30:09

48

Hoshko, Stephen

8:31:14

49

Hamilton, Jack

8:36:30

50

Cody, Kevin

8:41:55

51

Cappa, Mark

8:43:00

52

VanCleve, Chuck

8:44:07

53

Pulaski, Casimir

8:50:33

54

Stone, Wes

9:17:00

55

Blasman, Ross

10:08:00

56

Munemitsu, Keith

10:11:00


Stock Class

PLACE

NAME

TIME

     

1

Duryea, Tom

6:24:42

2

Meech, Eric

6:39:06

3

Cairns, Jane

6:59:54

4

Ramos, George

7:02:38

5

McDaniel, Jared

7:04:26

6

Murphy, Michael

7:05:16

7

Beek, Joe

7:08:06

8

Loren, Jon

7:22:22

9

Yudovin, David

8:11:36

10

Conway, Scott

8:12:10

11

Yankocy, Steve

8:15:04

12

Ambrosi, Joanne

10:05:00

  


Copyright 1996-2002 Eaton Enterprises. 
All rights reserved.

Eaton Surfboards and Paddleboards

P.O. Box 7768
San Diego, CA 92167