2002 Rock to Rock Race
June 23, 2002  / 21.20 miles / Isthmus, Catalina Island to Palos Verdes

Overall

First

Last

Time

Class

PR

R2R
Crossings

1

Sean

Richardson

3:32:21

U

*

4

2

Tony

Hotchkiss

3:42:38

U

*

4

3

Steve

Fairbrother

3:55:19

U

*

5

4

Shawn

Jappe

3:58:07

14

 

1

5

Scott

Lincoln

3:58:24

U

*

6

6

Tim

Sutherland

4:02:30

U

 

1

7

Mark

Shulein

4:03:25

U

*

4

8

Chad

Feiler

4:06:20

U

 

1

9

Geoffrey

Page

4:12:00

U

 

1

10

Jon

Loren

4:23:32

S

*

2

11

Giles

Douglas

4:25:55

U

*

3

12

Jane

Cairns

4:26:16

S

*

2

13

Marc

Ozimec

4:27:17

U

*

2

14

Keith

Munemitsu

4:28:28

U

 

2

15

Edward

Barbosa

4:30:38

U

 

1

16

Lee

Barneson

4:31:35

U

*

6

17

Tom

Galbraith

4:33:07

U

 

1

18

George

Loren

4:35:18

U

 

1

19

Joe

Bark

4:37:30

U

 

6

20

Kevin

Burke

4:37:41

U

 

6

21

Matt

Streeter

4:38:10

U

*

4

22

Jack

Hamilton

4:41:10

U

 

3

23

Chris

Drum

4:41:35

U

*

3

24

Jake

Adams

4:42:19

14

 

1

25

David

Yudovin

4:44:34

S

 

3

26

Craig

Atkins

4:45:52

U

 

1

27

Eric

Larson

4:46:45

U

 

4

28

Mark

Cappa

4:48:04

U

*

4

29

Parker

Dunbar

4:48:35

14

 

3

30

Bud

Daigh

4:49:20

14

 

1

31

Charles

Beck

4:51:23

14

 

1

32

Dave

Lorenson

4:54:00

14

 

6

33

Michael

Quinlan

4:55:11

U

 

1

34

Reno

Caldwell

4:55:56

U

 

5

35

Steve

Embry

4:59:20

U

 

1

36

Mark

Rasmussen

5:01:46

U

 

1

37

Fuzzy

Hubbell

5:03:54

U

 

1

38

Kevin

Cody

5:04:26

U

*

3

39

John

McMullin

5:04:40

U

*

4

40

Jonathan

McMullin

5:04:40

14

*

2

41

Martin

Irwin

5:05:03

U

 

1

42

Jonathan

Jones

5:07:17

14

 

1

43

Willard

Weston

5:12:06

U

 

1

44

Jason

Welke

5:16:00

U

 

1

45

Todd

Saunders

5:27:27

14

*

2

46

Christian

Sorenson

5:34:35

U

*

2

47

Gina

Long

6:39:00

14

 

1

48

Theresa

McDowell

6:39:00

S

 

1

 

UNLIMITED

 

Place

First Last Class Time

1

Sean

Richardson

U

3:32:21

2

Tony

Hotchkiss

U

3:42:38

3

Steve

Fairbrother

U

3:55:19

4

Scott

Lincoln

U

3:58:24

5

Tim

Sutherland

U

4:02:30

6

Mark

Shulein

U

4:03:25

7

Chad

Feiler

U

4:06:20

8

Geoffrey

Page

U

4:12:00

9

Giles

Douglas

U

4:25:55

10

Marc

Ozimec

U

4:27:17

11

Keith

Munemitsu

U

4:28:28

12

Edward

Barbosa

U

4:30:38

13

Lee

Barneson

U

4:31:35

14

Tom

Galbraith

U

4:33:07

15

George

Loren

U

4:35:18

16

Joe

Bark

U

4:37:30

17

Kevin

Burke

U

4:37:41

18

Matt

Streeter

U

4:38:10

19

Jack

Hamilton

U

4:41:10

20

Chris

Drum

U

4:41:35

21

Craig

Atkins

U

4:45:52

22

Eric

Larson

U

4:46:45

23

Mark

Cappa

U

4:48:04

24

Michael

Quinlan

U

4:55:11

25

Reno

Caldwell

U

4:55:56

26

Steve

Embry

U

4:59:20

27

Mark

Rasmussen

U

5:01:46

28

Fuzzy

Hubbell

U

5:03:54

29

Kevin

Cody

U

5:04:26

30

John

McMullin

U

5:04:40

31

Martin

Irwin

U

5:05:03

32

Willard

Weston

U

5:12:06

33

Jason

Welke

U

5:16:00

34

Christian

Sorenson

U

5:34:35

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14' CLASS

 

Place

First

Last

Class

Time

1

Shawn

Jappe

14

3:58:07

2

Jake

Adams

14

4:42:19

3

Parker

Dunbar

14

4:48:35

4

Bud

Daigh

14

4:49:20

5

Charles

Beck

14

4:51:23

6

Dave

Lorenson

14

4:54:00

7

Jonathan

McMullin

14

5:04:40

8

Jonathan

Jones

14

5:07:17

9

Todd

Saunders

14

5:27:27

10

Gina

Long

14

6:39:00

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Stock Class

 

Place

First

Last

Class

Time

1

Jon

Loren

S

4:23:32

2

Jane

Cairns

S

4:26:16

3

David

Yudovin

S

4:44:34

4

Theresa

McDowell

S

6:39:00

 

 

Copyright 1996-2002 Eaton Enterprises