1997 BAY 2 BAY PADDLEBOARD RACE    
San Diego, CA

OPEN UNLIMITED PADDLEBOARD - 20 MILES
PLACE NAME TIME AGE HOME TOWN CLUB
1 GENE RINK 3:21:33 32 SANTA MONICA
2 BRIAN ZELLER 3:23:12 27 LA JOLLA EATON
3 GEORGE KABRIS 3:23:13 32 VENTURA
4 DAN MANN 3:26:03 24 CORONADO ERDMAN'S BEACH
5 MICHAEL HARNISH 3:29:36 33 COSTA MESA EATON PADDLEBOARDS
6 CHRIS RUSSELL 3:32:32 21 CORONADO TEAM ERDMAN'S
7 STEVE FAIRBROTHER 3:32:48 34 RANCHO PALOS VERDE
8 MIKE LITTER 3:39:26 25 SUNSET BEACH
9 SAM GEORGE 3:40:43 40 LAGUNA BEACH
10 JACK LUNDQUIST 3:49:44 52 HUNTINGTON BEACH OHANA
11 GILES DOUGLAS 3:57:52 46 ENCINITAS
12 BRIAN O'CONNOR 4:01:42 47 CARDIFF
13 JASON LINDQUIST 4:04:06 28 CORONADO
14 TIM RITTER 4:05:41 36 REDONDO BEACH SC PADDLEBOARD CLUB
15 JIM DAVEY 4:11:39 40 SAN DIEGO EATON BOARDS
16 MATT CLOOKIE 4:11:53 24 SAN DIEGO
17 KIP KENNEDY 4:18:36 46 FOUNTAIN VALLEY FROGHOUSE PB TEAM
18 TONY BIXBY 4:21:00 27 LA JOLLA LJ PADDLEBOARD CLUB
19 MARK CAPPA 4:21:38 44 ENCINITAS STAYCOVERED
20 MICHAEL LEE 4:25:37 39 REDONDO BEACH SO CAL PADDLE BOARD
21 SCOTT WILTJER 4:30:17 35 SAN DIEGO
22 KEN FUJIOKA 4:32:26 43 CARDIFF
23 JIM COWHERD 4:43:01 40 REDONDO BEACH SO CAL PADDLE BOARD
24 MANNY GRANILLO 4:49:25 35 CORONADO CORONADO YC
25 ROBIN ROGERSON 4:51:58 42 SAN DIEGO
DAVID COY NFT 42 LA JOLLA
KEVIN ESLINGER NFT 34 EL CAJON TEAM WOODEN BOX
   
   

OPEN 12 20LB STOCK CLASS PADDLEBOARD 20 MILES

PLACE

NAME

TIME

AGE

HOME TOWN

CLUB

1

JAY SCHECKMAN

3:37:05

31

SAN DIEGO

 

2

GRIFF HUTTON

3:42:18

37

VENTURA

 

3

MARK FEIGHAN

3:44:58

35

LA JOLLA

 

4

DANNY NAHMIAS

3:50:09

21

VENTURA

 

5

PETER TALBERT

3:50:33

23

CORONADO

ERDMAN'S PC

6

SCOTT LINCOLN

3:54:53

38

NEWPORT BEACH

 

7

JAKE BARRET

3:59:01

25

CORONADO

NASNI LIFEGUARDS

8

KEN SCHERTZER

4:11:58

49

IMPERIAL BEACH

 

9

ERIC WEITZ

4:12:44

27

AGOURA

 

10

JEFF ERICKSON

4:15:39

41

NEWPORT BEACH

FROGHOUSE PB TEAM

11

SEAN LEMM

4:27:59

25

REDONDO BEACH

 

12

REX LUNDQUIST

4:33:02

59

HUNTINGTON BEACH

FROGHOUSE PB TEAM

13

LEE BARNESON

4:38:10

49

LOS ANGELES

BEACH CLUB

14

THOMAS CURTISS

4:40:22

44

SAN DIEGO

SUNSET CLIFFS SA

15

LANCE MANN

4:53:54

57

LAHAINA

 

16

THIERRY ALICOURTIS

4:54:58

33

SAN DIEGO

BLUE WAVE

17

TRACY DIXON

5:04:35

41

SAN DIEGO

 

18

MIKE EATON

5:05:31

62

SAN DIEGO

 

19

PHIL CURTISS

5:06:16

47

WATSONVILLE

TRANS BAY PADDLERS

20

ERIN DUNLEVY

5:11:02

36

CORONADO

ISLAND SURF

 

FRED ROBERTS

NFT

45

MALIBU

 

 

WILLIAM STEELE

NFT

44

CAPISTRANO BEACH

 

 

MICHAEL SELGELID

NFT

31

LA JOLLA

 

 

ERIC HOLLMAN

NFT

27

LA JOLLA

 

   
   
12' 20LB STOCK PADDLEBOARD - 5 MILES
PLACE NAME TIME HOME TOWN

1

RYAN ADDISON

0:43:59

MALIBU

2

KATY KINGERY

0:53:10

SAN DIEGO

3

JIM CARTER

0:55:48

LA JOLLA

4

DOUGIE MANN

0:56:37

CORONADO

5

DAN JOHNSON

0:56:55

SAN DIEGO

6

MICHELLE WILKINS WILKENS

1:02:25

SAN DIEGO

7

KIKI ROBINSON

1:04:12

SAN DIEGO

8

REBECCA CHAMBLISS

1:04:56

SAN DIEGO

9

MARIANNE EATON

1:12:24

SAN DIEGO

 

JOHN MATESICH

 

NFT


 
Age divisions: Junior - under 18, Master - 40 and over.
Copyright 1996-2001 Eaton Enterprises. All rights reserved.