2001 Stay Covered Seaside Slide
April 29, 2001  / 7 miles / Encinitas, CA

OVERALL

NAME

DIVISION

TIME

PLACE DIV

1.

Dan Mann

U Mens

1:06.47

1

2.

Sean Richardson

U Mens

1:07.38

2

3.

Kevin O'Connor

U Mens

1:07.58

3

4.

Chris Russell

U Mens

1:08.20

4

5.

Danny O'Connor

U Mens

1:08.44

5

6.

Bobby Wurzelbacher

U Mens

1:08.54

6

7.

Jimmy Austin

U Mens

1:08.56

7

8.

Drew Card

U Mens

1:10.10

8

9.

Sean Lemm

U Mens

1:10.40

9

10.

George Pisek

U Mens

1:11.30

10

11.

Jay Russell

U Masters

1:11.40

1

12.

Matt Walls

U Mens

1:12.18

11

13.

Tom Duryea

S Mens

1:12.35

1

14.

James Montalbana

14'

1:12.50

1

15.

JP Cruz

U Mens

1:13.45

12

16.

Manny Granillo

U Mens

1:13.48

13

17.

Tony Hotchkiss

14'

1:13.55

2

18.

Mark Schulein

U Mens

1:14.05

14

19.

Jon Loren

14'

1:14.15

3

20.

Jared McDaniel

14'

1:14.27

4

21.

Geoffrey Page

14'

1:14.33

5

22.

Bill Morgan

U Masters

1:16.30

2

23.

Eric Meech

S Mens

1:14.15

2

24.

Tim Ritter

U Masters

1:17.25

3

25.

Glen Whitehurst

U Masters

1:17.34

4

26.

Phil Johnson

U Masters

1:18.10

5

27.

Jeff Erickson

U Masters

1:18.16

6

28.

Ryan Burger

U Mens

1:18.46

15

29.

Scott Tinley

U Masters

1:18.49

7

30.

Katy Kingery

S Womens

1:18.50

1

31.

Ken Fujioka

U Masters

1:19.20

8

32.

Darrell Swenson

S Masters

1:19.21

 1

33.

Jack Hamilton

U Mens

1:19.46

16

34.

Mark Rastha

S Mens

1:19.57

3

35.

Brian Grebbin

U Mens

1:20.05

17

36.

Eric Paterson

U Mens

1:20.45

18

37.

Jeff Gillott

U Mens

1:21.10

19

38.

Mark Ozimec

U Mens

1:21.30

20

39.

Mike McLeod

U Masters

1:21.32

2

40.

Brian Lane

U Mens

1:21.39

21

41.

Ken Schertzer

S Masters

1:22.20

3

42.

Jay Miller

S Mens

1:22.50

4

43.

Chad Feiler

S Mens

1:23.10

5

44.

Jason Ewanicki

U Mens

1:23.55

22

45.

Mark Carnahan

U Mens

1:23.56

23

46.

Jane Cairns

S Womens

1:24.35

2

47.

Dana Westmoreland

U Masters

1:25.38

9

48.

Bruce Rockwell

S Masters

1:25.40

4

49.

Lance Mann

U Grandmasters

1:26.50

1

50.

Bud Daigh

14'

1:27.07

6

51.

Pat Reardon

U Masters

1:27.20

10

52.

Greg Brightwell

U Masters

1:27.07

10

53.

Ed Borsack

S Masters

1:27.50

5

54.

Eric Phleger

U Mens

1:27.52

24

55.

Andy Buser

U Mens

1:28.01

25

56.

Robin Rogerson

U Masters

1:28.10

12

57.

Tom Curtis

S Masters

1:28.50

6

58.

Chris Egnozzi

U Masters

1:29.25

13

59.

Gary Hogue

S Mens

1:29.35

6

60.

Steohen Hoshko

U Masters

1:30.30

14

61.

Vic Escoto

U Mens

1:31.18

26

62.

Tom Galbraith

U Mens

1:31.30

27

63.

Greg Buckley

S Mens

1:32.25

7

64.

Micheal Shrader

U Masters

1:32.26

15

65.

Turtle Randolf

U Womens

1:33.20

1

66.

Brad Gies

S Masters

1:34.10

7

67.

Patrick Van Holt

S Mens

1:35.38

8

68.

George Loren

U Mens

1:36.35

28

69.

Ryan Aringdale

U Mens

1:36.55

29

70.

Mike Eaton

14'

1:45.25

7

71.

Mike Schwaner

S Masters

1:49.10

8

72.

Andrew Miller

U Mens

2:14

30

73.

Mark Schwaner

14'

2:14

8

 

Copyright 1996-2001 Eaton Enterprises