2001 Eaton Paddleboards La Jolla Loop
5/6/2001 / 5 miles / La Jolla, CA

OVERALL

Name

Time

DIVISION

1 (TIE)

Brian Zeller 49.14 u

1 (TIE)

Jimmy Austin

49.14

U

2

Matt Jackson

50.06

U

3

Chris Miller

50.11

U

4

Team OConnor 
(Danny/Kevin)

51.87

Team

5

Mark Feighan

52.47

U

6

Jim Montalbo

53.08

14

7

Jeff Lhmiller

53.41

14

8

Mike Eisert

54.21

U

9

Jon Loren

54.26

14

10

Jared McDaniel

54.43

14

11

Team Velzy 
(Duryea/Granillo)

55.05

U

12

Jay Scheckman

55.13

S

13

Eric Meech

55.21

S

14

Geoffrey Page

55.50

14

15

Tim Ritter

56.45

K

16

Ben Diener

57.48

U

17

Team OB 
(Jefferds/Joss)

58.10

Team

18

Mike McLeod

58.24

K

19

Darrell Swenson

58.39

S

20

Craig Guy

58.43

14

21

Team Eaton 
(Ewanicki/Burger)

1:00.25

Team

22

Mark Cappa

1:01.10

U

23

Greg Brightwell

1:01.29

K

24

Jane Cairns

1:01.50

W

25

Ryan Aringdale

1:02.17

U

26

Greg Buckley

1:02.31

S

27

JR Greenhaigh

1:02.42

U

28

Tom Curtiss

1:02.47

S

29

Dana Westmoreland

1:03.04

K

30

Pete Stiles

1:03.15

S

31

Robin Rogerson

1:03.23

U

32

Team Ohana 
(Reed/Russ)

1:04.38

Team

33

Carnehan

1:04.39

U

34

Mike Manley

1:04.51

S

35

Tom Galbraith

1:05.16

U

36

Rod Messinger

1:05.28

S

37

Chris Egnozzi

1:06.01

K

38

Ron Smith

1:06.22

K

39

Tim Searfus

1:06.49

S

40

John Rellos

1:07.30

U

41

Jake Adams

1:07.41

S

42

Mike Rodger

1:08.25

Surf

43

Jim Treadwell

1:08.28

K

44

Craig Wallace

1:11.18

14

45

Adam Bloomberg

1:11.29

S

46

Paul Cleary

1:12.51

Surf

47

Mike Eaton

1:12.55

K

48

Hector Wilbur

1:14.08

K

49

Team Wiltjer 
(Scott/Jonathan)

1:14.21

Team

50

Team Saltwater 
(Schertzer/Porkchop)

1:14.54

Team

51

Tyler Runden

1:15.36

K

52

Jill Williams

1:30.00

W

53

Team First Time
(Love/Petrucci)

1:31.00

Team

54

Guillame Escarguel

1:45.00

Surf

   
Divisions:  Unlimited U,       Stock S 
                 Surfboard Surf,   Kapuna (40+) K
 

Copyright 1996-2001 Eaton Enterprises