Hanohano Ocean Racing
Date: Jan 27, 2007
short course/jr's /paddleboarders
Place name division time age gender
Rami Zur k-1 0.37.13 29 m
Jay Griffin ss 0.38.30 32 m
bryan mccarthy k-1 0.38.51 -m
Ryan Stock k-1 0.38.54 -m
Tim Lawson ss 0.39.17 44 m
Mark Edger ss 0.40.37 45 m
Reinhard Westphal ss 0.40.47 64 m
Wolfe Lange ss 0.42.06 58 m
Peterson/Regan oc-2 0.42.12 m
Jeane Barrett ss 0.42.27 34 F
Chris O'Keiff ss 0.43.57 38 m
Danny Hough ss 0.44.09 35 m
Jason Lane oc-1 0.44.14 23 m
Cheance/Susan oc-2 0.44.21 F
Smith /Oroaty oc-2 0.44.46 M
Mously/Palacios oc-2 0.45.26 M
Kevin Wakashige oc-1 0.45.33 44 M
Les Hopper ss 0.45.42 45 M
Frank Cavanaugh kayak 0.45.43 53 M
Jamie/Don oc-2 0.45.55 coed
Bones/Guidero oc-2 0.46.03 coed
Lexie Bohlman k-1 0.46.16 13 junior
Gary Debusshene kayak 0.46.37 64 M
Perkins/Reali oc-2 0.46.48 M
Tom Dziadkowez k-1 0.46.49 19 M
Mike Bufalry ss 0.46.50 47 M
Charlie Cattell oc-1 0.47.23 64 M
george placek unltd 0.47.49 37 M
Al Barret kayak 0.47.53 M
Snean/Viscounty oc-2 0.48.07 F
Dana Adler oc-1 0.49.00 55 M
Jewel/Willeston oc-2 0.49.05 F
Harrop/Harrop oc-2 0.49.07 coed
Ron Nelson unltd 0.49.12 52 M
Jim Mollica unltd 0.49.30 40 M
Shaun Evola oc-1 0.49.35 27 M
John Lyons oc-1 0.50.12 36 M
Peter Burton 14' 0.50.21 47 M
Young/Lorraine oc-2 0.50.28 F
Dana Bell oc-1 0.50.44 27 F
George Loren unltd 0.50.59 37 M
Kyle Mochizuki sup 0.51.18 30 M
Art Beutler oc-1 0.51.21 52 M
Jay Sheckman 14' 0.51.22 43 M
Tom Coon stock 0.51.23 43 M
Steve Jewel oc-1 0.51.24 40 M
Dan Oliver oc-1 0.51.35 50 M
Place name division time age gender
48 Mikey Cote 14' 0.51.37 19 M
49 Gordon Cromwell unltd 0.51.38 35 M
50 Eric Abbott 14' 0.52.20 19 M
51 Dave Spangler ss 0.52.21 64 M
52 Bloom/Brown oc-2 0.52.21 M
53 Tanya Morgan oc-1 0.52.23 45 F
54 Steven Dillard kayak 0.52.24 49 M
55 Landon Ross Oc-1 0.52.42 42 M
56 Carolyn Partridge oc-1 0.52.51 47 F
57 Dominic Callero unltd 0.53.02 29 M
58 Cliff Scott ss 0.53.41 64 M
59 Geoffrey Paige unltd 0.53.44 49 M
60 Phil Paris 14' 0.54.00 46 M
61 Brian Szymanski sup 0.54.06 39 M
62 Dennis Tysall oc-1 0.54.08 36 M
63 Rodney Holmes kayak 0.54.12 M
64 John Kucera stock 0.54.18 47 M
65 Gordo Parham oc-1 0.54.28 66 M
66 Steven Brunner unltd 0.54.37 46 M
67 Dan Van Dyck stock 0.54.42 43 M
68 Dunn/Popler oc-2 0.54.51 F
69 John Loren 14' 0.54.54 35 M
70 Roch Frey stock 0.54.54 39 M
71 Scott Tinley stock 0.50.00 50 M
72 James Williams ss 0.55.10 64 M
73 Kevin Shaughnessy stock 0.55.23 30 M
74 Brad Rambo sup 0.56.21 47 M
75 Jay Butke sup 0.57.25 44 M
76 Eric Tremaine sup 0.57.30 33 M
77 Zach Paris stock 0.57.42 17 M
78 Karen Jenkins oc-1 0.58.13 45 F
79 Scott Rusher 14' 0.58.30 39 M
80 Chris Koerner sup 0.58.36 48 M
81 Jaimie/Wyatt Barger unltd 0.59.01 M
82 Darrell Swensen stock 0.59.16 59 M
83 Tom Hines stock 0.59.43 31 M
84 Chris Huxley stock 0.59.46 40 M
85 Ernie Johnson sup 0.59.48 43 M
86 Sam Iacobellis 14' 0.59.53 47 M
87 Tom Candelaria stock 1.00.00 46 M
88 Maggie Hogan stock 1.00.20 28 F
89 Mike seskin 14' 1.00.26 37 M
90 Scott Murphy unltd 1.00.31 29 M
91 Brian Oconner stock 1.01.17 57 M
92 Heather Fuhr stock 1.01.29 39 F
93 Dennis Forte sup 1.01.31 55 M
94 Sydney Bohlman k-1 1.02.04 12 F
95 Shannon Delaney stock 1.02.40 39 F